New product

ADEX Liquid Gels 400 mg (Ibuprofen) 20 cap

$30

ADEX® Liquid Gels 400 mg

20 Liquid filled capsules

Composition:
  • Active Ingredient:
    Each capsule contains Ibuprofen 400 mg.
  • Inactive Ingredients:
    Macrogol 600, purified water, Potassiun hydrohide, Gelatin, Anidrisorb, Corn starch, Blue E-131, Titanium dioxide.
Pharmacological Group:

Non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs).

Therapeutic Activity

Treatment of migraine. Relieves moderate pains such as headache, toothache, menstrual pain, backache, muscle pains. Anti-inflammatory.

Side effects

  • Rash, itching, blisters on the skin, eyes, mouth and genitals;
  • swelling of the face;
  • rapid or irregular heartbeat, tightness of chest, wheezing, breathing difficulties, worsening of asthma;
  • anaphylactic shock;
  • headache, fever, stiff neck;
  • vision and hearing disturbances;
  • ulcer, gastric perforation or bleeding, pain, cramps or burning sensation in the stomach, indigestion;
  • chest pain, nausea, heartburn, vomiting, diarrhea;
  • edema, rigidity, spinal pain;
  • hypertension, heart failure;
  • blood system disorders.
Storage:

Stored below 25°C.

Manufacturer:

Dexcel Ltd., Israel.

License Number: 130 19 30817 00


DELIVERY WORLDWIDE


Also known as: Advil, Adex Forte, Nurofen, Motrin IB, Ibuprofen Sandoz, Nuromol, Anadin, Artofen, Iboo, Ibuleve, Ibupro Forte, Ibuprofen Stada, Herron

Buy Adex 400 mg 20 Liquid Gels Capsules / Buy Adex 400 mg Liqui-Gels online / Adex Gel 400 mg original / Delivery Adex 400 mg Capsules worldwide
Buy Ibuprofen 400 mg Gels Capsules / Buy Ibuprofen Gel 400 mg online / Motrin Liquid Gels original / Delivery Ibuprofen Liquid Gels 400 mg worldwide
Buy Advil Liqui-Gels 400 mg / Buy Nurofen Gel 400 mg online / Ibuprofen Liqui-Gels 400 mg original / Delivery Advil Liqui-Gels 400 mg worldwide

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: