New product

Exidol (Aspirin + Caffeine + Paracetamol) 50 cap

$40

EXIDOL

Analgesic, for relief of migraine

50 caplets

Composition:
  • Active Ingredient:
    Each tablet contains:
    Acetylsalicylic acid 250 mg, Paracetamol 250 mg, Caffeine anhydrous 65 mg.
  • Inactive Ingredients:
    Carnauba wax, Crospovidone, Blue No. 1 FD&C lake, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline cellulose, Povidone, Pregelatinized starch, Propylene glycol, Saccharin sodium, Stearic acid, Titanium dioxide.
Pharmacological Group:
  • Acetylsalicylic acid – non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs),
  • Paracetamol – analgesic and antipyretic,
  • Caffeine – xanthine alkaloid, central nervous system stimulant.

Therapeutic Activity

Relieves headache, menstrual pains and pain accompanied by fever.

Side effects

  • Rash, redness, itching, blisters, swelling of the face, lips, tongue or throat or limbs;
  • swallowing or breathing difficulties;
  • tinnitus or hearing loss, abdominal pain, weakness, tiredness, feeling of faint;
  • nausea, bloody vomit, bloody or black stool;
  • heartburn, dizziness.
Storage:

Should be stored below 25°C.

Manufacturer:

Perrigo Company, USA.

License Number: 136 77 31055


DELIVERY WORLDWIDE


Also known as: Aquacitramon, Citramon P, Ascophenum-P, Cophicyl-plus, Migrenol Extra, Citrapak, Acifein, Citramarin, Excedrin, Actron, Bayer Migraine Formula, Galpharm Paracetamol Extra POWER, Equate, Vanquish Extra Strength Pain Reliever, Anadin

Buy Exidol 50 caplets / Buy Exidol online / Exidol 50 caplets original / Delivery Exidol worldwide
Buy Bayer Migraine Formula / Buy Citramon P online / Buy Migrenol Extra original / Delivery Excedrin worldwide
Buy Galpharm Paracetamol Extra POWER / Buy Equate online / Vanquish Extra Strength Pain Reliever original / Delivery Anadin worldwide

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: