New product

Letrozole Dexcel 2.5 mg (Letrozole) 30 tabl

$50

Letrozole Dexcel

The antineoplastic drug. AI (Aromatase Inhibitor). Treatment of breast tumors.

Active ingredient - Letrozole 2.5 mg

30 pills

Manufacturer - Dexcel Pharma Technologies Ltd, ISRAEL

Indications for use

  • early stage breast cancer expressing estrogen receptors in postmenopausal women – as adjuvant therapy;
  • early stage breast cancer in postmenopausal women after completing standard adjuvant Tamoxifen therapy – as extended adjuvant therapy;
  • common forms of hormone-dependent breast cancer in postmenopausal women – first-line therapy;
  • common forms of breast cancer in postmenopausal women (with natural or artificially), previously treated by antiestrogen.

Contraindications

  • endocrine status, which are typical for reproductive age;
  • pregnancy;
  • lactation period (breastfeeding);
  • children’s age (efficiency and safety for children has not been established);
  • idiosyncrasy of drugs.

This drug should be taking with care if patients have deficiency of lactase, lactase intolerance and glucose-galactose malabsorption.

Adverse effects

Generally, adverse events were mild or moderate expressed and primarily associated with inhibition of estrogen synthesis.

Digestive system disorders: often – nausea, vomiting, dyspepsia, constipation, diarrhea; sometimes – abdominal pain, stomatitis, dry mouth, increased liver enzymes.

Nervous system disorders: often – headache, dizziness, depression; sometimes – anxiety, nervousness, irritability, drowsiness, insomnia, memory impairment, dysesthesia, paresthesia, hypoesthesia, episodes of cerebrovascular accidents.

Hemopoiesis system disorders: sometimes – leukopenia.

Cardiovascular system disorders: sometimes – palpitations, tachycardia, thrombophlebitis of superficial and deep veins, increased blood pressure, ischemic heart disease (angina, myocardial infarction, heart failure), thromboembolism; rarely –pulmonary embolism, arterial thrombosis, stroke.

Respiratory system disorders: sometimes – shortness of breath, cough.

Dermatological reactions: often – alopecia, increased sweating, rash (including erythematous, maculo-papular, vesicular rash, psoriasiform rash); sometimes – itching, dry skin, urticaria; very rarely – angioedema, anaphylactic reactions.

Musculoskeletal system disorders: very often – arthralgia; often – myalgia, bone pain, osteoporosis, bone fractures, sometimes – arthritis.

Sensory organs disorders: sometimes – cataract, eye irritation, blurred vision, taste disturbance.

Urinary system disorders: sometimes – frequent urination, urinary tract infection.

Reproductive system disorders: sometimes – vaginal bleeding, vaginal discharge, vaginal dryness, breast pain.

Metabolism disorders: often – increased body mass index, hypercholesterolemia, anorexia, increased appetite; sometimes – loss of weight, thirst.

Others: very often – hot flashes (flushes); often – fatigue, asthenia, malaise, peripheral edema; sometimes – hyperthermia (pyrexia), dry mucous membranes, generalized edema, pain in the tumor nidus.


DELIVERY WORLDWIDE


Also known as: Letroz, Letrozole Tablets USP, Femara Novartis, Letronat, Trozet, Fempro, Letrozole Actavis, Let Rejun, Letoval, Letrozol, Apo-Letrozole, Letromina, Letrofem

Letrozole 2.5mg 30 tablets / Letrozole 2.5 30 tablets
Buy Letrozole 2.5mg original / Buy Letrozole 2.5 original
Buy online Letrozole 2.5mg / Buy online Letrozole 2.5
Delivery Letrozole 2.5mg worldwide / Delivery Letrozole 2.5 worldwide

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: